AIMP Forum

AIMP для Windows => Skin Editor / Skin Engine => Вопросы => Topic started by: Chiira on November 05, 2016, 16:11:02

Title: Set Color Skin on Button
Post by: Chiira on November 05, 2016, 16:11:02
Hello~
It's possible to change skin color / hue through button?
For example, I have two button, red and blue. While red button is pressed, skin color change to red. Blue button for blue color.
Thanks :D
Title: Re: Set Color Skin on Button
Post by: Aleksandr009 on November 05, 2016, 19:30:03

See project file  https://www.aimp.ru/forum/index.php?topic=53683
Title: Re: Set Color Skin on Button
Post by: Chiira on November 06, 2016, 06:05:04
See project file  https://www.aimp.ru/forum/index.php?topic=53683

Not that.
I mean, when I click a button, hue of skin is changed.
Btw, your skin is awesome :D
Title: Re: Set Color Skin on Button
Post by: Aleksandr009 on November 07, 2016, 09:06:56
You can make a picture with an example?
Title: Re: Set Color Skin on Button
Post by: Chiira on November 07, 2016, 22:53:56
You can make a picture with an example?

Hmm, here :)
(https://s13.postimg.org/np1v4i387/Aimp_Hue.jpg)

I hope you're understand.
So, hue (where usually can be accessed in CTRL + P, Interface, Skins) of skin can changed when button is clicked.
Title: Re: Set Color Skin on Button
Post by: Zhenya on November 07, 2016, 23:11:50
So, hue (where usually can be accessed in CTRL + P, Interface, Skins) of skin can changed when button is clicked.
At the level of skin there is no access to this sliders.
There is only one way: to change the colors of all elements in the skin with a script. But there is a problem with textures.
You can do multi-frame texture and toggle their set of frames ("State" access point) when changing color (for each color a separate set of frames in the texture).
Title: Re: Set Color Skin on Button
Post by: Chiira on November 08, 2016, 05:49:45
At the level of skin there is no access to this sliders.
There is only one way: to change the colors of all elements in the skin with a script. But there is a problem with textures.
You can do multi-frame texture and toggle their set of frames ("State" access point) when changing color (for each color a separate set of frames in the texture).

Ah, I see.
Thanks for reply ;)